Clients

A.T. Massey Coal Company
Alaska Energy Authority
ALPHA Natural Resources
AMAX, Inc.
Anchorage Municipal Light & Power
Anchorage Telephone Utility
Andalex Resources, Inc.
ASARCO, Inc.
Barrick Gold Corporation
Black Thunder Coal Mine
Brown & Root
Burlington Northern Railroad
Cairo Wastewater Organization
Calaveras County Water District
Canyon Fuel Company LLC
Cargil Deicing Technologies
Carter Mining Company
CDM/Federal Programs Corporation
Centric Jones
Chevron USA, Inc.
Chu-Chiang Construction Company, Ltd.
Chugach Electric Association
CIA Minera Dona Ines De Collahuasi, S.A.
City of Arvada, Colorado
City of Aurora, Colorado
City of Broomfield, Colorado
City of Colorado Springs, Colorado
City of Denver, Colorado
City of Englewood, Colorado
City of Florence, Colorado
City of Yampa, Colorado
Clay Electric Company
Cleveland Cliffs Iron Company
Cockrell Oil Corporation
Codelco, Chile S.A.
Colorado Westmoreland, Inc.
Colorado Department of Transportation
Continental Oil Company
Copper Valley Electric Association
Crested Butte, Colorado Water & Sanitation
Cyprus Gold Company
Dames & Moore
Denver Sewage Disposal District
Denver Water Department
Dominican Republic Electric Ministry
EG & G/Rocky Flats
Elmhurst Chicago Stone Company
Environmental Restoration
Xcel Energy
Exxon, USA
Federal American Partners
Florida Power & Light Company
FMC Corporation
Freeport-McMoRan
Freezewall Corporation
Genwal Resources, Inc.
GeoChem
Giant Bay Resources
Golden Predator Mines
Greens Creek Mine
Gulf & Western Industries, Inc.
Gulf Mineral Resources
Hanford Nuclear Reservation Facility
Hawaii Dept. of Labor & Natural Resources
Hecla Mining Company
Horner Electric Association
Idaho Natl. Engr. Laboratory/EG&G
Ideal Cement
IMPSA International, Inc.
Intermountain Power Agency
International Anthracite Corporation
International Salt Corporation
Intrepid Potash
J.F. Shea Construction
Kaiser Engineering Hanford
Kennecott Corporation
Kentland Coal Company
Kerr McGee Coal Company
Kodiak Electric Association
Leslie Coal Mining Company
Lucky Metals Corporation
Lyons Salt Company
Matanuska Telephone Association
Matanuska Electric Association
Mexicana de Cananea S.A. de C.V.
Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
Mobil Oil Corporation
Molycorp, Inc.
Montreal Urban Community
Morrison Creek Water & Sanitation
Morton Salt
Murphy Excavation Company
Multi Minerals Corporation
Naknek Electric Cooperative
National Gypsum
New Elk Coal Company
New York Power Authority
Newmont Mining Corporation
North American Salt
Northern Canada Power Commission
Patina Oil & Gas Corporation
Peabody Coal Company
Phillips Petroleum Company
Picklands Mather & Company
Pioneer Nuclear Coal Group
Power Petroleum, Inc.
Public Service Company of New Hampshire
Ranchers Exploration & Development Corp.
Seven Falls Corporation
Sohio Alaska Petroleum Company
Standard Metals Corporation
Summitville Consolidated Mining Company
Superior Oil Company
Swift River/Hafslund Company
Texas Gulf Sulphur
Tosco Corporation
Trans – Missouri
Tri Dam Power Authority
United Coal Company
Union Oil Company
United Nuclear Corporation
United Salt Corp.
US Army Corps of Engineers
U.S. Bureau of Mines
U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
U.S. Dept. of Labor, Mine Health & Safety
Utah Power & Light Company
Ute Water Conservatory District
Venezuela Government, Natl. Resources Ministry
Vermont Asbestos Group
Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
Washington Tru Solutions – Waste Isolation Pilot Plant
Washington Water Power Company
Western Mining & Drilling Company
Western Fuels – Utah, Inc.
Woodward-Clyde Consultants
Wright-McGil (Eagle Claw)
Wyoming Department of Environmental & Land Quality